- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- Hardware Engineering
30 Hardware Engineering jobs in United States
Browse 30 Hardware Engineering jobs in United States.
21-30 of 30 jobs
FASpecial Projects Intern [Fall 2026]
Figure AI·San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
Figure AI
San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
$40 – $45 Hourly5d ago
AIResearch Intern - Robotic Hardware, Simulation and Data
Applied Intuition·Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
Applied Intuition
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
5d ago
FAIntegration and Test - Mechanical Engineering Intern [Fall 2026]
Figure AI·San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
Figure AI
San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
5d ago
FAElectrical Engineering Intern [Fall 2026]
Figure AI·San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
Figure AI
San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
$40 – $45 Hourly5d ago
SAElectrical Engineering Spring Co-op (January 2027) (R4475)
Shield AI·Dallas, Texas, United States (On-site)
Shield AI
Dallas, Texas, United States (On-site)
$40 – $56 Hourly5d ago
SKProduct Design Engineer Intern
Skydio·San Mateo, California, United States (Hybrid)
Skydio
San Mateo, California, United States (Hybrid)
$41 – $58 Hourly5d ago
HEFlight Test Operations Pilot Intern - Fall 2026
Hermeus·Los Angeles, California, United States (On-site)
Hermeus
Los Angeles, California, United States (On-site)
$25 – $33 Hourly5d ago
TAResearch Intern, Inference (Fall 2026)
Together AI·San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)
Together AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)
$58 – $63 Hourly3d ago
FAFirmware Intern [Fall 2026]
Figure AI·San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
Figure AI
San Jose, California, United States (On-site)
$40 – $45 Hourly5d ago
PSIntern, System Architecture
PsiQuantum·United States + 1 more (Remote)
PsiQuantum
United States + 1 more (Remote)
$28 – $47 Hourly5d ago